Committees

Conference Chairs

2022 General Chair: Ulrike Grossner (ETH Zurich), Switzerland

2022 Technical Program Chair: Gregor Pobegen (KAI GmbH), Austria

2022 Publications Chair: Juraj Marek (STUBA), Slovakia

2022 Tutorial Day Chair: Marianne E. Bathen (ETH Zurich), Switzerland

2022 Sponsoring and Exhibition Chair: Roland Rupp, Germany

Technical Program Committee

  • Benoit Bakeroot, Ghent University
  • Elif Balkas, Wolfspeed
  • Anton Bauer
  • Ivana Capan, IRB
  • Didier Chaussende, CNRS
  • Jose Coutinho, University of Aveiro
  • Sarit Dhar, Auburn University
  • Michael Dudley, Stony Brook University
  • Patrick Fiorenza, CNR-IMM
  • Peter Friedrichs, Infineon Technologies
  • Phillipe Godignon, IMB-CNM
  • Ulrike Grossner, ETH Zurich
  • Brett C. Johnson, RMIT University
  • Larissa Wehrhahn-Kilian, Infineon Technologies
  • Tsunenobu Kimoto, Kyoto University
  • Sang-Mo Koo, Kwangwoon University
  • Hannes Kraus, NASA
  • Sang-Yun Lee, GIST
  • Daniel Lichtenwalner, Wolfspeed
  • Peter Losee, UnitedSiC
  • B. Gunnar Malm, KTH
  • Juraj Marek, Slovak University of Technology
  • Phil Mawby, University of Warwick
  • Peter Moens, onsemi
  • Takeshi Ohshima, QST
  • Noboru Ohtani, Kwansei Gakuin University
  • Dethard Peters, Infineon Technologies
  • Gregor Pobegen, KAI GmbH
  • Munaf Rahimo, mqSemi
  • Bernd Thomas, Bosch
  • Hidekazu Tsuchida, CRIEPI
  • Jawad Ul-Hassan, Linköping University
  • Takahide Umeda, University of Tsukuba
  • Victor Veliadis, North Carolina State University
  • Peter Wellmann, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
  • Stephan Wirths, Hitachi Energy
  • Hiroshi Yano, University of Tsukuba
  • Yoshiyuki Yonezawa, AIST
  • Anping Zhang, Dongguan University of Technology

International Steering Committee

  • Peder Bergman (Linköping Univ., Sweden)
  • Victor Veliadis (North Carolina State Univ., USA)
  • Didier Chaussende (INP-CNRS, France)
  • Peter Friedrichs (Infineon Technologies AG, Germany)
  • Hisayoshi Itoh (QST, Japan)
  • Nam Kyun Kim (KERI, Korea)
  • Tsunenobu Kimoto (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
  • Michael Krieger (Univ. of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
  • Francesco La Via (CNR-IMM, Italy)
  • Philip G. Neudeck (NASA, USA)
  • Hajime Okumura (AIST, Japan)
  • John Palmour (Wolfspeed, USA)
  • Robert Stahlbush (Naval Research Lab., USA)